Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis
Located around a 25-minute walk from the Santo Domingo Church, Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis Quito apartment is 3.7 km from a top family-friendly place like Vulqano Amusement Park.
This apartment is nestled in La Carolina, which is dominated by the park of the same name, with a boating lake, botanical gardens featuring native orchids and bromeliads, and a dinosaur museum, fairly close to Kika Dance Club. The apartment is within 3 km of the Plaza Foch in Quito. Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment is 10 minutes by car from the Guanguiltagua Metropolitan Park.
Staying at this accommodation, guests have access to a balcony and a sitting area equipped with air conditioning. Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment includes a walk-in shower and a separate toilet for your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and bath sheets.
Enhance your stay with the convenience of tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware provided in this apartment. The nearest bus stop, Estadio, is approximately 400 metres away.
- Airports
- Mariscal Sucre38 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment?
Guests of Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Santo Domingo Church, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Parque Metropolitano Guanguiltagua (2.8 km) as well as Plaza Foch (3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment?
Guests of Depa De 3 Dormitorios Con Piscina, Jacuzzi Y Parking Gratis apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pepitos Grill, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Latin American dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Ch Farina, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found approximately 5 minutes away by car.